Air Cleaning House Plants

Common names
Ficus

Botanical name
Ficus sp.

Care
Ficus prefer full sun to partial shade in fertile well-drained soil. Water moderately, sparingly when temperatures are cool.

Prefers sun Prefers sun
Prefers well-drained soil Prefers well-drained soil

Notes
Vigorous growers these plants quickly turn into trees with visual interest.

Back Next
Ficus
     

Air Cleaning House Plants
Poisonous House Plants
Introduction

Copyright © 1997-2013 by RAD Enterprises