Air Cleaning House Plants

Common names
English Ivy

Botanical name
Hedera helix

Care
Prefers bright light. Non-variegated varieties tolerate more shade.

Tolerates shade Prefers partial shade
Prefers well-drained soil Prefers well-drained soil

Notes
This plant is poisonous . Poison Information

Back Next
English Ivy
     

Air Cleaning House Plants
Poisonous House Plants
Introduction

Copyright © 1997-2013 by RAD Enterprises